2018 Diamndhead Tournament Schedule
Note:  More Tournaments Will Be Added As Booked

DATE                                        TIME                                  TOURNAMENT

March 15th                                    9:00 a.m.                                Pork Chop
March 17th                                    2:00 p.m.                                St. Patrick's Day Scramble
March 25th                                    1:00 p.m.                                Member/Guest Mixed Scramble
April 5th                                         1:00 p.m.                                N.A.I.F.A
April 15th                                       1:00 p.m.                                Diamondhead Spring Fling
May 5th                                         10:00 a.m.                               Acme Brick
May 12th                                         1:00 p.m.                               Lakeside Wrestling
May 13th                                         1:00 p.m.                               Mother's Day Pink Ball (Mixed)
May 26th                                         8:00 a.m.                               Christopher Castleberry Memorial
May 28th                                       12:30 p.m.                               Memorial Day Best Ball
June 4th                                         1:00 p.m.                               FFA Foundation
June 8th                                         6:30 p.m.                               Night Golf Open
June 20th                                       8:30 a.m.                                APGA JR. Tournament
June 21st                                      11:00 a.m.                               Dog Shelter Scramble
July 4th                                          12:00 p.m.                              Red, White & Blue Tournament
July 9th                                          10:00 am.                               George Foshee Tournament
July 15th                                         1:00 p.m.                               Scramble for Suicide Prevention
July 16th                                         6:00 p.m.                               AVATA Skills Challenge
July 17th & 18th                             4:00 p.m.                               AVATA Tournament
July 29th                                         1:00 p.m.                               Tombstone
July 31st                                         9:00 a.m.                                Arkansas Municipal Association
August 5th                                      2:00 p.m.                               Member Max Point Tournament
August 11th & 12th                       10:00 a.m.                               Diamondhead High Stakes
August 31st                                     6:00 p.m.                               Night Golf Tournament   
September 1st & 2nd                     8:00 a.m.                               Club Championship
September 9th                                8:00 a.m.                               Arkansas Rural Water Assn.
September 14th & 15th                  1:00 p.m.                               Guy's & Doll's
October 7th                                   11:00 a.m.                                Guardian Angels' Cat Tournament
October 27th                                   7:00 p.m.                               Night Golf Championship